Privacy Statement
  • We respect your privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of your personal data you have directly and voluntarily entrusted us. This Privacy Notice seeks to ensure protection of your personal data in accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (DPA), its Implementing Rules and Regulations (IRR), other issuance's of the National Privacy Commission (NPC) and other relevant laws of the Philippines.

    By visiting this website, you allow us to collect technical information such as IP address, browser type, operating system, and average time spent, to measure use, audit logs and improve the content of our site. We use these data for trends and statistics to help us provide you with better and more secure service.

    This site also allows us to request and process information from you, such as your name, address, e-mail address, mobile phone number, birth date and gender to respond to an inquiry, participate in certain promotions, and approve an application to allow access to specific information. Any information you provide will be used for the transactions entered only, subject to certain exemptions as provided for under the law. It will not be shared with outside individuals or any other company, such as direct mail organisations or other third parties, unless required by law. However, we reserve the right to share such information with our parent company and affiliates and may need to provide your name and delivery address to third parties for the purpose of delivering specific services to you.

    By clicking the Agree button, you confirm that:

    I have read the Privacy Notice.
    I agree with the terms and conditions of the said Privacy Notice.
    I explicitly and unambiguously give Great Women Global and Avanza, Inc., the third-party vendor responsible for the end-to-end delivery of my well-deserved rewards, the authority to collect, process and store my personal data in accordance with the purposes described in the Privacy Notice.
  • Terms and Conditions
  • The Terms and Conditions stated herein, as defined by GREAT Women Philippines (herein referred to as “GREAT Women Nourish”), form the basis and guidelines of the issuance of the GREAT Women Merchant Membership, defines the rights and obligations of the Member (herein referred to as the “Merchant”) in GREAT Women Nourish, and provides for the collection and processing of personal data by GREAT Women and its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, agents, contractors and partners (herein collectively referred to as “Service Group”), among others. Members of GREAT Women are subject to these guidelines, including those referred and are deemed to have accepted and agreed to any and all of the Terms, Conditions, Guidelines and Rules thereof upon registering to GREAT Women Nourish Merchant App.

    1. GREAT Women Nourish Merchant Membership
      1. Merchant Membership to the program will be from the current year, day and month they have registered until the following year to the same month and date.
      2. As long as you are a merchant of GREAT Women Nourish program, as a merchant, you have the privilege to continue enjoying the benefits as a member.
      3. In the course of the membership, GREAT Women Nourish may request to provide and/or update Merchants personal data. By registering into the GREAT Women Nourish through the GREAT Women Nourish Merchant App, you hereby agrees and gives consent to GREAT Women Nourish and its Service Group to collect, store, access, share, process, and/or destroy copies of his/her personal data including any updates or changes thereto, whether manually or electronically, for the period allowed under the applicable law and regulations, for the purposes of the GREAT Women Nourish membership and program, including any renewal thereof, as well as of conducting marketing and customer profiling activities in connection with GREAT Women Nourish services and related products, and issuing or sending related notices, updates, service or administrative announcements.
      4. The Merchant agrees to receive verbal, written, or electronic communications from GREAT Women Nourish or its Service Group.
      5. Each Merchant is obligated to keep his/her information or personal data file up-to-date and correct by reporting any change or correction in name, address and other data. Merchants shall do so following the process stated in the Merchant’s Registration Form through its touch points, including but not limited to, email add: info@greatwomenasean.com phone number: (632) 8 829-8542, or Facebook page. Merchant understands and agrees that GREAT Women Nourish shall not be liable for any loss, damage, injury or claim arising from his/her failure to keep updated or to correct his/her information or personal data file.
      6. GREAT Women Nourish reserves the right to store personal data of its merchants where GREAT Women Nourish considers it necessary or appropriate, provided that such personal data shall be stored in a secure database and only for the period allowed under the applicable laws and regulations.
      7. GREAT Women reserves the right, at its sole discretion and without prior notice, to cancel the GREAT Women Nourish Merchant of any individual and all rewards and privileges that go with said membership.
    2. Changes to the GREAT Women Nourish Merchant Web App
      1. The Terms, Conditions, and Guidelines cannot be superseded or changed except by GREAT Women. GREAT Women shall use reasonable endeavors to provide Members with accurate and timely information regarding the GREAT Women Nourish including any changes thereof; however, GREAT Women and its Service Group shall not be liable in any way for failure to do so.
      2. GREAT Women reserves the right at all times, without notice and its sole discretion:
        • To make any changes whatsoever to these Terms and Conditions, including the rules and guidelines in the Mechanics Page of GREAT Women Nourish Website App.
        • To withdraw, cancel, withhold, substitute, deny access to or use of, or in any way change any of the Rewards or Privileges previously advertised or offered, to any Merchants, at any time, without prior notice, and GREAT Women will be liable for any loss or damage suffered by the Merchants resulting from such withdrawal, cancellation, variation or change.
        • To terminate or materially alter the GREAT Women Nourish and/or revoke the membership of any Merchants and/or the right of any Merchants to use the Merchant App or to utilize any Awards or Privileges.
    3. Payment Plans and Terms
      1. GREAT Women Nourish Web App accepts online payments with Smart Money, PayMaya, and any MasterCard, Visa or credit and prepaid cards.
      2. Transaction fee, contribution to the rewards fund and merchant discount rate will be added to the SRP provided by the Merchant to the GREAT Women Nourish.

        MERCHANTS WITH RECEIPT (see illustration)

        PARTICULARS MERCHANT WITH RECEIPT FEE MERCHANT ACCOUNT CUSTOMER ACCOUNT
        SRP 500.00 500.00
         
        GREAT Women Nourish Transaction Fee Transaction Fee 7% of the transaction 35.00
        GREAT Women Nourish Rewards Fund Rewards Fund 5%, of the transaction amount 25.00
        PayMaya Merchant Discount Rate MDR 3.5%+15 32.50 92.50
        Delivery Charge 100.00
        TOTAL COST 407.50 600.00

        MERCHANTS WITHOUT RECEIPT (see illustration)

        PARTICULARS MERCHANT WITH RECEIPT FEE MERCHANT ACCOUNT CUSTOMER ACCOUNT
        SRP 500.00 500.00
        Invoice fee/12% VAT + 3% invoice processing fee 75.00 100.00
        SRP IN GW NOURISH APP 600.00 600.00
         
        GREAT Women Nourish Transaction Fee Transaction Fee 7% of the transaction 42.00
        GREAT Women Nourish Rewards Fund Rewards Fund 5%, f the transaction amount 30.00
        PayMaya Merchant Discount Rate MDR 3.5%+15 36.00 108.00
        Delivery Charge 100.00
        TOTAL COST 392.00 700.00

      3. For every Php1.00 transaction by the GREAT Women Nourish customer-member, one (1) reward point will be awarded by the Merchant to the customer-member. Each reward point redeemed by the customer-member with the Merchant will have a Php0.05 value which will be settled by GREAT Women with the Merchant within seven (7) number of days.
      4. Purchases to be returned should be within five (5) days from date of receipt of goods but for perishable goods, it should be advised within 24 hours from the date of purchase/receipt. To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. It must also be in the original packaging. Perishable goods such as frozen desserts and fresh food cannot be returned.
      5. For an error or incorrect items were delivered to the customer, replacement and shipping charges will be charged to the Merchant.
      6. GREAT Women partner-couriers delivery fee applies for each transaction. Please see the illustration below:

        *Rates were computed based on the farthest distance per tier
        **Delivery within METRO MANILA
        METRO MANILA DELIVERY RATE
        Distance PHP65 + Php7/km
        1-2KM 79.00
        3-5KM 100.00
        5-10KM 135.00
        11-15KM 170.00
        16-20KM 205.00
        21-25KM 240.00
        26-30KM 275.00
        30-35KM 310.00
        36-40KM 345.00
        41-45KM 380.00
        46-50KM 415.00


        *Rates were computed based on the farthest distance per tier
        **Delivery within Provincial Areas (Cavite, Laguna, Rizal, Bulacan)
        PROVINCIAL DELIVERY RATE
        Distance PHP65 + Php9/km
        1-2KM 83.00
        3-5KM 110.00
        5-10KM 155.00
        11-15KM 200.00
        16-20KM 245.00
        21-25KM 290.00
        26-30KM 335.00
        30-35KM 380.00
        36-40KM 425.00
        41-45KM 470.00
        46-50KM 515.00

      7. GREAT Women Nourish Merchant App is not responsible for verifying the identity of users and the eligibility of each presented payment card used to purchase Merchants products and services, GREAT Women does not guarantee or assume any liability for transactions authorized and completed which may later be reversed or charged back.
      8. The Service supports most issued cards with a Card Network logo including credit, debit, Visa and MasterCard branded prepaid cards. GREAT Women Nourish App will only process card transactions that have been authorized by the applicable Card Network or card issuer.

    4. Breach of Terms and Conditions

      It is a breach of these Terms and Conditions for any Merchant in the reasonable opinion of GREAT Women to:

      1. Abuse any rewards, privileges, facilities, services, or arrangements accorded to the Merchant as a result of Membership in the GREAT Women Nourish; or act in any fraudulent manner or in any way which is likely to be detrimental to the interest of GREAT Women Nourish, or in or its Service Group, supply or attempt to supply misleading information, or make any misrepresentation to GREAT Women Nourish or its Service Group; or act in any way which in GREAT Women’s reasonable opinion breaches or is likely to breach these Terms and Condition. GREAT Women’s decision as to what constitutes a breach shall be final and conclusive.
      2. Any breach of Terms and Conditions whether intentional or otherwise may result in termination of membership, at the sole discretion of GREAT Women. Eligibility for future or further participation in the GREAT Women Nourish shall likewise be affected.
    5. General
      1. These Terms and Conditions shall be governed by the laws of the Republic of the Philippines.
      2. All questions or disputes regarding eligibility for Merchants in the GREAT Women Nourish or eligibility for accrual or redemption of Rewards or Privileges will be resolved by GREAT Women at its sole discretion.
      3. Failure of GREAT Women to enforce a particular Term or Condition or Guideline does not constitute a waiver of that Term or Condition or Guideline.
      4. GREAT Women and GREAT Women Nourish Merchants are suppliers of the products and services shown as Rewards or Privileges from GREAT Women Nourish Program and will accept liability in relation thereto.
      5. The Merchant hereby understands and agrees that the successful operation of GREAT Women Nourish is based on the cooperative interaction among GREAT Women, the Merchants, and the Service Group. The Merchants also hereby understands and agrees that proper implementation of the Terms and Conditions between GREAT Women and the Merchants is closely related and/or intertwined with the proper implementation of the Partner Agreement and/or Marketing Services Agreement between GREAT Women and each of its Service Group.
      6. GREAT Women, in its sole direction, may appoint any group from its Service Group to process data and undertake some part or all parts of the GREAT Women Nourish on its behalf. In this situation, the reference to GREAT Women Nourish Terms and Conditions shall automatically include such Service Group.
      7. GREAT Women, GREAT Women Nourish, its Service Group, representatives, and service providers shall not be liable for any loss, expense, cost or damage arising directly or indirectly out of or in connection with the delay beyond the estimated time or date of delivery; availability of Products at any given time; force majeure, any circumstances beyond GREAT Women’s control, and other events which GREAT Women could not have avoided even with the exercise of reasonable care; or any indirect or unforeseeable loss suffered or incurred by members or third parties. In any event, GREAT Women liability for any given transaction shall not exceed the total price charged for the relevant items.
    6. Consent
      1. The Merchant understands and agrees that by registering to the GREAT Women Nourish through the GREAT Women Nourish Merchant App, the Merchant is giving consent to GREAT Women and its Service Group, if any, to collect, store, access, share, process, and/or destroy copies of Merchant’s personal data, such as but not limited to his/her name, IDs, age, contact details, and other personal data, including any updates or corrections thereto, whether manually or electronically, for the period allowed under the applicable law and regulations, for the purposes of rewards program account management, direct marketing, analytics, service or administrative announcements related to system enhancements, program updates, discounts, promos, sales, advertisements, events, marketing activities and commercial communications, and offers that GREAT Women Nourish deem beneficial to all Merchants’, as well as to the publication of Merchants’ name in relation to promotional efforts and any automated decision-making that may or may not significantly affect the Merchants’, and all other purposes as may be allowed by law (collectively referred to herein as “Purposes”).
      2. The Merchant confirms that he/she is aware of and understands his/her rights under the Data Privacy Act and other relevant privacy laws and regulations, including the right to withdraw his/her consent, to rectify, erase, block, and request access to the personal data related to him/her. The Member likewise understands and agrees that while he has the right to object, it is necessary for GREAT Women Nourish and its Service Group to collect, store, access, share, process, and/or destroy copies of his/her personal data for the aforementioned Purposes as well as in relation to his/her Merchants.
      3. Merchants understand that GREAT Women reserves the right to terminate merchant membership in the GREAT Women Nourish if GREAT Women believes that the Merchant has engaged in fraudulent or unlawful activity or failed to comply with these Terms and Conditions.
      4. Merchants understands that GREAT Women Nourish may discontinue the Program at any time in their sole discretion with no liability, in the event that such Program is discontinued, GREAT Women Nourish will publish a notice on the program website and/or send an email to the Merchants to let them know.
      5. Merchant is aware of and understands that GREAT Women Nourish may change the Program (including the number of points allocated to each beverage and how points are earned and redeemed) and these Terms and Conditions at any time, or add new terms or conditions. In the event that such Terms and Conditions are changed, GREAT Women Nourish will publish an updated version on the program website. Merchants continued participation in the GREAT Women Nourish will constitute his/her acceptance of such changes.
      6. For further information and inquiries, the Merchant may contact GREAT Women Nourish through its touch points, including but not limited to website: https://www.greatwomenglobal.com email add: info@greatwomenasean.com hotline: (632) 8 829-8542 (9am to 6pm, Monday – Saturdays), or in Instagram Page: https://www.instagram.com/greatwomenglobal.
    7. Intellectual Property Rights
      1. Merchants hereby acknowledge that all rights, titles and interests, including but not limited to rights covered by the Intellectual Property Rights, in and to the GREAT Women site or GREAT Women Nourish Merchant App , and that Merchants will not acquire any right, title, or interest in or to the site/ mobile App except as expressly set forth in this Agreement. The Merchant will not modify, adapt, translate, prepare derivative works from, decompile, reverse engineer, disassemble or otherwise attempt to derive source code from any of the services, software, or documentation, or create or attempt to create a substitute or similar service or product through use of or access to the Loyalty Program or proprietary information related thereto.
  • Program Mechanics
  • GREAT WOMEN NOURISH is our revolutionary eco-system that provides the market place and collaboration platform for women entrepreneurs or women-owned enterprises in the food supply chain.

    Our uniqueness is a rewards and loyalty system for all our customers to keep coming back over and over again.

    We are bringing together a powerhouse of small women farmers, producers, owners of café, store, restaurants, and even those enterprising women who cook and sell from home kitchens.

    1. Who can join?
      • A woman-owned, women-led food business (farm production, café, restaurant, food store, home food business)
      • A male-owned food-related business employing women in at least half of your workforce, an advocate for “buying local” to support small businesses.
      • Someone who enjoys building rewards and loyalty points that goes back to your future purchases

    2. How can Entrepreneurs and Home Cooks register to become a Member of the GREAT Women Nourish Program?
      1. Entrepreneurs may register to GREAT Women Nourish on this page.
      2. The registration form should be properly filled-up.

        1. For ENTREPRENEURS (Fields with asterisk are required*)
          • Company Name*
          • Entrepreneur's Name*
          • Email Address*
          • Mobile Number*
          • Website Link
          • Social Media/& Logo
          • Nature of Business
          • Branch/Office Pick-up Address
          • Business Hours
          • Business Contact Number (Mobile/Landline)
          • BIR/TIN Number
          • Menu/Item list with prices
          • Mode of Payment
          • Proprietorship Type
          • Can Provide Receipts?

        2. For HOME COOKS (Fields with asterisk are required*)
          • Entrepreneur's Name*
          • Email Address*
          • Mobile Number (Landline & Mobile)*
          • Contact Person
          • Contact Number
          • Media/Website Link & Logo
          • Nature of Business
          • Pick-up Address
          • Business Hours
          • Menu/Item list with prices
          • Mode of Payment
          • Proprietorship Type

      3. Upon registration, members will receive an email validation to validate their registered email address.
      4. GREAT Women will review the registration details and will contact the registrant should there be some additional information needed.
      5. Once the email address has been validated, registration is for approval by the GREAT Women team within 1-3 days.
      6. Upon approval, the member will receive a welcome email with the temporary log-in credentials.
      7. The free sign up will only be from June 2020 until September 2021.
      8. h. The registration fee will be applied to Entrepreneur and Home cook registrants starting October 1, 2021.
      9. Upon approval, the member will receive a welcome email with the temporary log-in credentials.

    As a Merchant of GREAT Women Nourish:

    1. Product price must be under the Terms and Conditions as agreed by the GREAT Women and the Merchant. This clause is on the Terms and Conditions reflected during the registration as consent for all the registrants of GREAT Women.
    2. Merchants has the full rights on their products’ price posted on the e-commerce portal but should be in reasonable deal for all the consumers of GREAT Women Nourish that meets the Terms and conditions as agreed upon.

    MERCHANT’S BENEFITS:

    1. Build your brand and connection with GREAT Women Nourish and be part of the journey with the GREAT Women community.
    2. Post your very own products you can offer to customers of the GREAT Women community and expand your market.
    3. Expand your business by engaging customers through their stomach with the food you offer.
    4. Enjoy the benefit of arranged delivery services for your offered products.
    5. As Home Cooks and Entrepreneur members of the GREAT Women Nourish community may also enjoy rewards points for every purchase transaction made in the app when they also register to the GREAT Women Loyalty Program.

    As a GREAT Women Nourish Entrepreneur or Home Cook, you are not only preparing food and earning extra income but you are also helping the entire Filipino community have fresh produce and savory cooked meals on their tables.

    For any further inquiries, you may email us at info@greatwomenasean.com, call or send message to (632) 8 829-8542. Visit the website: www.greatwomenglobal.com

  • Registration
  • Shop Details

  • https://greatwomen-nourish.loyaltynow.ph/store/
  • Upload a banner for your shop. Banner size is (625x300) px
  •  
    Strength indicator
  •  
  •  
    Log In | Lost Password